Sanction Show 2018 - Results



Sweepstakes & Property Classes - Judge Ms Catherine Loft (NSW)

 

3-6mth Sweepstakes 2/2

1st:    Hardings GUILCROFT DAMEALICE OF DIBLEY

2nd:    Hardings GUILCROFT SIR DONALD DRAKE

 

Veteran Sweepstakes 1/1

1st:    Hardings SUP CH GUILCROFT ESPIRIT DE CORPS

 

Best Pelt 6/6

1st:    Edenside EDENSIDE GOODNESS GRACIOUS

2nd:    Lamb/Chanpema CH CHANPEMA EXCELLENT ADVENTURE (AI)

3rd:    Causer CH DAENERYS LAST HURRAH

 

Best Foot 5/5

1st:    Hardings GUILCROFT TEXAS TEA AND TOAST

2nd:    Causer CH/NEUT CH DAENERYS EYE OF THE STORM

3rd:    Causer/Whyte CH BOHUNT OTTER NON SENSE

 

Best Gait 7/7

1st:    Lamb/Chanpema CH CHANPEMA EXCELLENT ADVENTURE (AI)

2nd:    Causer CH DAENERYS LAST HURRAH

3rd:    Causer CH DAENERYS BAXTER THE WALL

 

Best Head 5/5

1st:    Causer/Whyte CH BOHUNT OTTER NON SENSE

2nd:    Causer CH DAENERYS EYE OF THE STORM

3rd:    Edenside EDENSIDE GOODNESS GRACIOUS

 

 

Breed Classes & Specials - Judge Ms Ginnette Loft (NSW)

 

Baby Puppy Dog 1/1

1st:    Mrs P Harding & Mr G Harding GUILCROFT SIR DONALD DRAKE 2100489532 01/01/2018 Sire: Patterdale Isaac At The Croft (ai) (imp Nz) Dam: Ch Guilcroft Quintessential Blush

 

Junior Dog 1/1

1st:    Mrs S Causer CH DAENERYS LAST HURRAH 2100463752 13/11/2016 Sire: Ch Daenerys Baxter The Wall Dam: Ch Daenerys Eye Of The Storm - also JIS

 

Aust. Bred Dog 2/2

1st:    Mrs P Harding & Mr G Harding CH GUILCROFT TEXAS TEA AND TOAST 2100403897 28/03/2014 Sire: Sub Ch Guilcroft Espirit De Corps Dam: Ch Guilcroft Vegemite Toast - also AuBIS, Reserve Dog and RUBIS

2nd:    Mr G Lamb & Chanpema Kennels CH CHANPEMA EXCELLENT ADVENTURE (AI) 5100094616 25/06/2016 Sire: Nz Ch Carasway Bend It Lyk Beckm (nzl) Dam: Sup Ch Chanpema Roll The Dice

 

Open Dog 2/1

1st:    Mrs S Causer CH DAENERYS BAXTER THE WALL 2100416209 14/10/2014 Sire: Ch Fernbrook Baxter Swain Dam: Ch Daenerys Storm Born - also OIS

 

Veteran Dog 1/1

1st:    Mrs P & Mr G Harding  SUP. CH. GUILCROFT ESPIRIT DE CORPS 2100312074 30/01/2010 Sire: Ch  Rhozzum Macbeth (imp Uk) Dam: Ch  Craigend Welsh Mead - also BVIS, Best Dog, BIS

 

Baby Puppy Bitch 1/1

1st:    Mrs P Harding & Mr G Harding GUILCROFT DAMEALICE OF DIBLEY 2100489535 01/01/2018 Sire: Patterdale Isaac At The Croft (ai) (imp Nz) Dam: Ch Guilcroft Quintessential Blush - also BPIS

 

Junior Bitch 1/1

1st:    P And Mr G Harding  GUILCROFT MISS  ALL SPICE EMMA 2100466522 21/12/2016 Sire: Ch  Guilcroft Observe N Report Dam: Ch  Guilcroft Illusion Of Thyme - also Reserve Bitch

 

Intermediate Bitch 3/3

1st:    Chanpema Kennels  CHANPEMA YABADABADOO 5100096719 31/10/2016 Sire:  Sup Ch Chanpema Imagine Dam: Ch  Chanpema Uluwatu - also Best Bitch and IIS

2nd:    Mrs P Harding & Mr G Harding GUILCROFT YOURS MINE AND OURS 2100456994 16/07/2016 Sire: Patterdale Isaac At The Croft (ai) (imp Nz) Dam: Ch Guilcroft Quintessential Blush

3rd:    Edenside EDENSIDE GOODNESS GRACIOUS 2100447760 06/03/2016 Sire: Ch Glebeheath Name That Tune (imp Uk) Dam: Ch Burrowa Curtain Call

 

Aust. Bred Bitch 1/1

1st:    Edenside EDENSIDE ENDLESS SUMMER 2100447761 06/03/2016 Sire: Ch Glebeheath Name That Tune (imp Uk) Dam: Ch Burrowa Curtain Call

 

Open Neuter Bitch 2/2

1st:    Mrs S Causer & Mrs G Whyte CH BOHUNT OTTER NON SENSE 3100349773 29/11/2016 Sire: Gr Ch Bohunt Hue And Cry Ne Dam: Ch Bohunt Kiss My Pixel - also NIS

2nd:    Mrs S Causer CH NEUT CH DAENERYS EYE OF THE STORM 2100387173 21/06/2013 Sire: Sup. Ch. Bohunt Pillow Fight Dam: Ch. Daenerys Storm Born - also RUNIS

 

 

 

 BIS winner SUP. CH. GUILCROFT ESPIRIT DE CORPS with L to R Garth Harding (and the goodies!), 

Pamela Harding, and BIS judge Ginnette Loft


Contact Details

Julia Barnett
Hill Top, NSW, Australia
Phone : 0417 868 473
Email : [email protected]